Soulfire Artisan Privacy Policy

Soulfire Artisan ABN 53 930 619 096

Thank you for visiting Soulfire Artisan.  We respect and protect the privacy of our users. This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website www.soulfireartisan.com.au or directly from you.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Please contact us if you have any questions.

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

  1.     Type of personal information collected

Personal Information:
In order to subscribe to our newsletters and blogs you must provide us with your current email address and your name.
In order to buy goods on this website, we collect your name, mailing address, phone number and email address.  This information is stored and protected securely on our website.  Your credit card details are not stored on this website.

If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

  1.     Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, to fulfil your purchase orders, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

  1.     Disclosure of personal information

We will not disclose your personal information to another party without your prior consent except for the purposes of fulfilling orders (eg. postage and courier companies) or unless required by law.

Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

  1.     Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).
Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

  1.     Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

  1.     Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

  1.     Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

Soulfire Artisan
20 Richardson Terrace,
Daglish,
Perth, WA 6008

Email: kirsten@soulfireartisan.com.au

Nourish and Empower yourself by inviting BEAUTY, NATURE and CREATIVITY into your life. Learn how with these 3 free lessons and weekly tips